ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALSEN - IMO 9226786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ALSENAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226786Hits:547
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
20.02.07 Papenburg, inbound. Flag Cyprus/Limassol. Built 2002 (Keellaying 1998!; Launching three years later)/ Yangfan Group, Zhoushan) GT 3925 tdw 4632 TEU 225 L 99,91 B 16,0 D 5,10 ME Caterpillar 6 M 32 2880kw/600rpm 12 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Dina
IMO:9226786
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210350000
Callsign:P3EE9
Former name(s):
- Alsen (Until 2010 Feb 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,372 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’57.19” N, 5°37’40.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 270° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
07:45:56 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 00:00:09 UTCFor Order
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:50 UTCPalamos
2018 July 18th, 14:00:26 UTCNador
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:35 UTCTenes
2018 June 15th, 09:30:42 UTCOran
2018 June 2nd, 14:00:47 UTCPalma
2018 May 26th, 18:00:35 UTCAlcudia
2018 April 21st, 20:00:53 UTCIbiza
2018 April 15th, 17:00:29 UTCNador
2018 April 14th, 06:30:32 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
DINA
© fran-tgn
DINA POLARIS
© Justo Prieto
DINA
© Alexander Portas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!