ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apollo Condor - IMO 7126102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Apollo CondorAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7126102Hits:612
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Brunsbüttel (Kiel-Kanal) 20.02.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Ab Vela
IMO:7126102
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354429000
Callsign:3FTR2
Former name(s):
- Capt Mohamad A (Until 2013 Mar 11)
- Capt.mohamad A (Until 2013 Feb)
- Capt Mohamad A (Until 2011 Jan 17)
- Apollo Condor (Until 2011 Jan)
- Rosali (Until 2001 Jun 15)
- Linde Ii (Until 1993 Aug)
- Endurance (Until 1989 Nov)
- Baucis (Until 1988 Apr 21)
- Alice Bolten (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,341 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°35’19.41” N, 32°42’57.44” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 295° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Galati
Arrival:2nd Feb 2021
02:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 03:00:38 UTCTenes
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:15 UTCMonfalcone
2018 June 1st, 22:30:34 UTCBar
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:09 UTCPortomarghera
2018 March 28th, 01:00:18 UTCLebanon
2018 March 19th, 08:30:08 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
GHADA-A
© babür halulu
APOLLO CONDOR
© Arne Jürgens
APOLLO CONDOR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!