ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YVONNE - IMO 9115901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:YVONNEAdded:Dec 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115901Hits:615
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 20.02.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbar
IMO:9115901
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257152000
Callsign:LCSQ
Former name(s):
- Norbar Ii (Until 2009 Jan)
- Yvonne (Until 2008 Jul)
- Stern (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,685 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°15’19.61” N, 5°20’37.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 355° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Mongstadbase
Arrival:29th Oct 2018
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 21:00:11 UTCKristiansund
2018 August 24th, 13:00:00 UTCMongstadbase
2018 August 23rd, 23:00:49 UTCKristiansund
2018 August 18th, 09:00:42 UTCDusavika
2018 August 16th, 14:00:39 UTCKristiansund
2018 July 24th, 23:30:32 UTCTorvastad
2018 July 6th, 23:45:38 UTCVerdal
2018 July 2nd, 03:30:34 UTCKristiansund
2018 April 5th, 14:00:01 UTCKristiansund
2018 March 29th, 23:59:05 UTCHaugesund
More Of This Ship
Norbar
© frode adolfsen
NORBAR
© Marc Pingoud
Norbar
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!