ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA SCHULTE - IMO 9215878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:ANNA SCHULTEAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9215878Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Place: Hook of Holland
Date: 19-02-2007
Flag: Germany
Built: 2001
Cap: 2530 TEU
Former: P&O Nedlloyd Andes '01,
P&O Nedlloyd Rose '01
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Schulte
IMO:9215878
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477830600
Callsign:VRCX9
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Andes (Until 2005 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rose (Until 2001 Mar)
- Anne Schulte (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,626 tons
Summer DWT:33,800 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°18’20.69” N, 10°49’18.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 300° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Bz Bgk
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
01:00:08 UTC
Last update:
15 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 01:00:08 UTCBz Bgk
2018 April 3rd, 01:00:56 UTCDe Brv
2018 April 2nd, 08:15:57 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 1st, 01:00:06 UTCGb Til
2018 March 30th, 04:00:37 UTCIe Rdt
2018 March 14th, 11:00:24 UTCPa Mit
2018 February 16th, 20:00:45 UTCGb Til
2018 February 15th, 06:00:52 UTCIe Rdt
2018 January 31st, 10:30:19 UTCPa Mit
2018 January 25th, 19:00:11 UTCCu Mar
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© Niels Johannes
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!