ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leonid Sobinov - IMO 5064324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:Leonid SobinovAdded:Feb 20, 2007
Captured:June 07, 1975IMO:5064324Hits:3,396
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Passenger Vessels
Description:
Leonid Sobinov sailing from Southampton, 7 June 1975
Built 1954
21,370 GRT
Vessel Identification
Name:Leonid Sobinov
IMO:5064324
Former name(s):
- Saxonia (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:21,370 tons
Summer DWT:8,836 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARMANIA
© Malcolm Cranfield
CARMANIA
© Michael Neidig
CARMANIA
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tony Garner on Feb 20, 2007 20:55 (10 years ago)
Thanks. These ships were more interesting to photograph than today's cruise ships and better looking too.

Tony
wmh on Feb 20, 2007 20:40 (10 years ago)
Nice shot Tony! Those were different times weren't they?

Regards,
Wayne Hope
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!