ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABDUL - IMO 8401250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ABDULAdded:Feb 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8401250Hits:727
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Abdul on it's way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (18-02-2007).
imo: 8401250
build: 1985
flag: Malta
ex-name:
Lord P
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Pearl
IMO:8401250
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518522000
Callsign:E5U2472
Former name(s):
- Abdul (Until 2011 Sep)
- Lord P (Until 2004 Jul)
- Atlantic Sapphire (Until 1999 Nov)
- Mindanao Sampaguita (Until 1990 May)
- Glory Belle (Until 1989)
- Southern Belle (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,031 tons
Summer DWT:23,821 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PEARL
© Sinisa Aljinovic
Ocean Pearl
© Dragec
Ocean Pearl
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 22, 2007 07:50 (10 years ago)
Thanks Gerolf.
The weather is very bad at this moment.
But i'm pleased you like this one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Gerolf Drebes on Feb 21, 2007 20:07 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie Anne,
nice bulker and great angel. The weather could have been better.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!