ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET DURANDE - IMO 9256365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MARFRET DURANDEAdded:Feb 20, 2007
Captured:February 20, 2007IMO:9256365Hits:547
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 20/02/2007.
Call Sign : FWAJ
MMSI : 226320000
Gross tonnage : 18.334, DWT : 23.579
Year of build : 2003
Flag : France (FIS)
Dimensions : 175,49 x 27,40 x 10,90 m
TEU : 1.740, Reefer Points : 296
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7S60MC-C _ Bhp.: 21.490, Kw.: 15.806, Service speed : 19,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard Co Ltd - Guangzhou GD (CHN). Yard No. 292
Name of ship : MARFRET DURANDE, 2006/11.
Former names : Hansa Sonderburg, 2002/11. Durande, 2003. Delmas Forbin, 2003/05.
Later names : Bg Freight Iberia, 2012/08. DURANDE, 2013/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Durande
IMO:9256365
Flag:France International Register
MMSI:226320000
Callsign:FWAJ
Former name(s):
- Bg Freight Iberia (Until 2013 Oct)
- Marfret Durande (Until 2012 Aug)
- Delmas Forbin (Until 2006 Nov)
- Durande (Until 2003 May)
- Hansa Sonderburg (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,526 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’31.48” N, 5°50’11.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 262° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
07:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 07:00:01 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 7th, 14:00:38 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 December 30th, 20:00:09 UTCOdessa
2017 December 12th, 09:00:52 UTCSkikda
2017 December 9th, 10:00:39 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:06 UTCConstanta
2017 December 1st, 08:00:50 UTCOdessa
2017 November 18th, 18:00:42 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 November 5th, 22:00:04 UTCBejaia
2017 November 3rd, 04:00:00 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
DURANDE
© Ulf Kornfeld
DURANDE
© Henk Jungerius
DURANDE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!