ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANA - IMO 9255725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:JANAAdded:Feb 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9255725Hits:572
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Jana on it's way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (18-02-2007).
imo: 9255725
build: 2002
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Chandra Kirana
Vessel Identification
Name:Jana
IMO:9255725
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306042000
Callsign:PJPB
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,301 tons
Summer DWT:8,700 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°28’34.1” N, 94°51’42.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 207° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Atm
Arrival:24th Feb 2021
22:00:51 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 22nd, 10:00:20 UTCUs Bal
2018 September 8th, 12:00:24 UTCFr Lrh
2018 August 26th, 05:30:03 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 18th, 09:00:53 UTCNew Orleans
2018 June 23rd, 01:00:18 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 May 21st, 23:00:49 UTCBarranquilla
2018 May 8th, 17:00:19 UTCUssav
2018 May 7th, 03:00:56 UTCSavannah Usa
2018 May 7th, 03:00:23 UTCUssav
2018 May 7th, 03:00:23 UTCUssav#
More Of This Ship
JANA
© Marcus-S
ONEGO TRAVELLER
© Patrick Deenik
ONEGO TRAVELLER
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!