ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASHLEY - IMO 9201944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ASHLEYAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201944Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel-Ostermoor (Kiel-Kanal) 20.02.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashley
IMO:9201944
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244580000
Callsign:PEDN
Former name(s):
- Hydra (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Enschede
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°54’21.36” N, 1°25’59.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 253° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Southampton
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 12:00:19 UTCSouthampton
2017 June 24th, 15:00:36 UTCRye
2017 June 22nd, 16:30:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 21st, 01:00:20 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 15th, 22:00:41 UTCBordeaux
2017 June 13th, 06:00:08 UTCMontoir
2017 June 8th, 16:00:37 UTCAmsterdam
2017 June 3rd, 08:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 28th, 20:00:15 UTCGb Sil
2017 May 23rd, 10:00:30 UTCDe Ham
More Of This Ship
Ashley
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ashley
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ASHLEY
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!