ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OKHOTSK SEA - IMO 9155767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:OKHOTSK SEAAdded:Feb 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155767Hits:739
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 15-02-2007
Built:1999 Lenght:182,4 DWT:47363
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion Tern
IMO:9155767
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257142000
Callsign:LATB7
Former name(s):
- Okhotsk Sea (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,526 tons
Summer DWT:47,363 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°49’34.91” N, 126°25’41.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 287° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Incheon
Arrival:31st Dec 2018
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 19:00:02 UTCBaltimore
2018 August 11th, 12:00:52 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 July 29th, 05:00:32 UTCLa Pallice
2018 July 19th, 08:00:39 UTCSillamae
2018 July 11th, 10:00:19 UTCEl Ferrol
2018 February 17th, 04:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 9th, 01:00:58 UTCVentspils
2018 February 5th, 08:00:36 UTCGothenburg
2018 January 31st, 02:00:50 UTCBrake
2018 January 28th, 04:00:32 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
CHAMPION TERN
© Marcus-S
CHAMPION TERN
© 3SX
CHAMPION TERN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!