ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARMLAND - IMO 9276341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:VARMLANDAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9276341Hits:368
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Brunsbüttel-Ostermoor (Kiel-Kanal) 20.02.07
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Monte Bianco
IMO:9276341
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229610000
Callsign:9HA3446
Former name(s):
- Tetuan (Until 2013 Aug 06)
- Varmland (Until 2009 May 13)
- Tetuan (Until 2005 Jul 08)
- Columba J (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,434 tons
Summer DWT:8,496 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’26.4” N, 5°8’42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 74° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:26th Mar 2017
13:00:32 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 05:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 26th, 13:00:32 UTCEsalg
2017 March 22nd, 22:00:32 UTCPtlis
2017 March 20th, 23:00:31 UTCPtlei
2017 March 16th, 13:00:33 UTCMatan
2017 March 13th, 23:00:28 UTCEsalg
2017 March 11th, 06:00:27 UTCEsvlc
2017 March 3rd, 16:00:00 UTCEsalg
2017 March 1st, 07:00:57 UTCPtlei
2017 February 20th, 12:00:13 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS MONTE BIANCO
© Salvador de la Rubia
VARMLAND
© miraflores
X-Press Monte Bianco
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!