ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIS WEBER - IMO 7637371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:LIS WEBERAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7637371Hits:1,051
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Classic danish coaster LIS WEBER is leaving the locks of Brunsbüttel.

1978 Nordsoevaerft/Ringköbing
BRZ: 991


THOR-85;
Long Island-90, Knud Staerke IS, Dk;
Erria-97, Arne Herup, Dk;
Lis Weber-, Benny Weber, Dis


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Idun
IMO:7637371
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000628
Callsign:CA2290
Former name(s):
- Lis Weber (Until 2009 Apr)
- Erria (Until 1997 Jan)
- Long Island (Until 1990 Dec)
- Thor (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:991 tons
Summer DWT:1,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Long Island
© simonwp
LIS WEBER
© Arne Jürgens
Idun
© Ruben Vega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Feb 20, 2007 18:29 (10 years ago)
Yep, Lis Weber allmost looks naive compared to the container-monster, hehehe...

Have a nice evening, kapitän!

Tomas
Arne Jürgens on Feb 20, 2007 18:24 (10 years ago)
Yeaaah,
I think so, too.
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Feb 20, 2007 18:02 (10 years ago)
David and goliath again! Very nice shot, clearly the smallest is the prettiest!


Ghazten sandejford Norwegen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!