ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL POLARIS - IMO 8321929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:FEDERAL POLARISAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8321929Hits:494
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
17,815grt built 1985 IMO 8321929
Vessel Identification
Name:Federal Kasser
IMO:8321929
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312237000
Callsign:V3TW9
Former name(s):
- Federal Polaris (Until 2014 Apr 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,815 tons
Summer DWT:29,536 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FEDERAL KASSER
© Pascal RITEAU
Federal Kasser
© evgenii 10
Federal Kasser
© RIAD ISMAIL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!