ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE PHOENIX - IMO 9045168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:LAKE PHOENIXAdded:Feb 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9045168Hits:641
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer LAKE PHOENIX is entering the locks of Brunsbüttel/NOK.

1992 Shin Kochi,Jyuko/7026
Reefer 7303


AMBER ROSE-96, Amber Ocean Corp, Pan;
Lake Phoenix-, Contessa Oceanways Ltd, Pan


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Water Phoenix
IMO:9045168
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092422
Callsign:A8OE3
Former name(s):
- Lake Phoenix (Until 2012 Mar)
- Amber Rose (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,303 tons
Summer DWT:4,801 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lake Phoenix
© Tobias Langer
WATER PHOENIX
© Willem Oldenburg
WATER PHOENIX
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!