ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pan Voyager - IMO 8309737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Pan VoyagerAdded:Feb 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309737Hits:1,055
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PAN VOYAGER IMO 8309737. Bulk Carrier.

Picture taken at the Port of Oshawa on Sept 27th 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kate
IMO:8309737
Former name(s):
- Pan Voyager (Until 2011 Apr)
- Trudy (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,106 tons
Summer DWT:29,433 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAN VOYAGER
© Marc Piché
KATE
© Viktor
KATE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Sep 07, 2007 07:48 (9 years ago)
Nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Jim Gallacher on Mar 11, 2007 21:43 (10 years ago)
I do like the Camera a lot.
Jim
Ken Smith on Feb 24, 2007 11:50 (10 years ago)
Brilliant bow shot Jim, I bet you are pleased with that camera.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!