ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pan Voyager - IMO 8309737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Pan VoyagerAdded:Feb 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309737Hits:870
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PAN VOYAGER IMO 8309737. Bulk Carrier.

Picture taken at the Port of Oshawa on Sept 27th 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kate
IMO:8309737
Former name(s):
- Pan Voyager (Until 2011 Apr)
- Trudy (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,106 tons
Summer DWT:29,433 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAN VOYAGER
© Marc Piché
KATE
© Viktor
KATE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jim Gallacher on Feb 25, 2007 19:25 (10 years ago)
Thanks Ken I will call you soon,
Jim
Ken Smith on Feb 24, 2007 11:47 (10 years ago)
Great shot of this bulker with the tug Jim.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!