ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM LIMON - IMO 9123922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rozenburg [View profile]Title:CMA CGM LIMONAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123922Hits:388
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Picture taken: 20-02-2007. Seen at the Nieuwe Waterweg, Rozenburg ZH. (In charter.)
Vessel Identification
Name:Irenes Logos
IMO:9123922
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355032000
Callsign:3FCU5
Former name(s):
- Ccni Mejillones (Until 2010 Dec)
- Cma Cgm Limon (Until 2008 Aug)
- Irenes Logos (Until 2007 Jan)
- Ise (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,716 tons
Summer DWT:23,970 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°40’25.72” N, 31°51’56.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 58° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
09:00:03 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 20th, 09:00:03 UTCLimassol
2017 July 15th, 09:30:39 UTCPortsaid
2017 July 13th, 23:00:04 UTCLimassol
2017 July 8th, 23:00:39 UTCDamietta
2017 July 8th, 20:00:01 UTCPortsaid
2017 July 5th, 18:00:29 UTCBeirut
2017 July 3rd, 10:30:39 UTCDamietta
2017 June 30th, 20:00:38 UTCLimassol
2017 June 28th, 19:00:02 UTCBeirut
2017 June 19th, 23:00:39 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
CCNI Mejillones
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
IRENES LOGOS
© Justo Prieto
IRENES LOGOS
© Fernando Montes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!