ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UFA - IMO 9143611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:UFAAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143611Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20070220.UFA,Ex NIKOLAY SMELYAKOV,Leaving Figueira.Call Sign=9HKR5.Gross Tonnage=2914.Year of Build=1997.Flag=MALTA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ufa
IMO:9143611
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249964000
Callsign:9HKR5
Former name(s):
- Nikolay Smelyakov (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,914 tons
Summer DWT:4,337 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’16.96” N, 20°27’40.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 71° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Kaliningrad
Arrival:27th May 2017
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 27th, 08:00:49 UTCRu Kaliningrad
2017 May 24th, 20:00:02 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 May 21st, 08:00:20 UTCRu Kaliningrad
2017 May 18th, 10:00:00 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 May 10th, 10:00:00 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 May 7th, 08:00:16 UTCRu Kaliningrad
2017 May 4th, 20:00:56 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 May 2nd, 08:00:51 UTCRu Kaliningrad
2017 April 29th, 18:00:07 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 April 26th, 08:00:23 UTCRu Kaliningrad
More Of This Ship
UFA
© Igor Dilo
UFA
© Igor Dilo
UFA
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!