ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENA - IMO 9294977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:SERENAAdded:Nov 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9294977Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SERENA is entering the locks of Brunsbüttel in summer 2006.


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Marmolokai
IMO:9294977
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304676000
Callsign:V2BQ2
Former name(s):
- Serena (Until 2015 Mar 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,767 tons
Summer DWT:10,649 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°36’12.98” N, 15°12’46.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 197° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Gh Tkd
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 12:00:37 UTCTema
2018 July 19th, 15:00:51 UTCEs Lpa
2018 July 8th, 19:00:01 UTCRavenna
2018 June 25th, 17:00:31 UTCEs Lpa
2018 February 15th, 12:00:52 UTCWhitesand Bay
2018 February 15th, 12:00:04 UTCPort Said
2018 January 26th, 21:00:30 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 21st, 22:00:53 UTCGdansk
2018 January 18th, 08:00:55 UTCAarhus
2018 January 7th, 14:30:45 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
THORCO CYGNUS
© Patalavaca
MARMOLOKAI
© Arjan Elmendorp
THORCO CYGNUS
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!