ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARTNERSHIP - IMO 9333345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:PARTNERSHIPAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9333345Hits:449
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PARTNERSHIP in NOK/2006.

2005 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1257
GT: 9995
TDW: 11.420 tdw
868 TEU
MaK, 8.400 kW, 18,5 kn


PARTNERSHIP-, Heinz Georg Vöge, Drochtersen, Gb;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Bottenvik
IMO:9333345
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305998000
Callsign:V2GM6
Former name(s):
- Wec Sorolla (Until 2013 Feb 28)
- Partnership (Until 2009 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,269 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’9.37” N, 10°45’13.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 292° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Noosl P/s
Arrival:23rd May 2018
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 16:00:53 UTCNlrtm Ps
2018 May 17th, 16:00:09 UTCNlrtm Psc
2018 May 17th, 16:00:03 UTCNlrtm Ps
2018 May 14th, 16:00:21 UTCSeagh Ps
2018 May 12th, 01:00:29 UTCNlvli Ps
2018 May 10th, 19:00:33 UTCNlrtm Ps
2018 May 8th, 04:00:15 UTCSeagh Ps
2018 May 7th, 00:01:53 UTCNoosl Ps
2018 May 5th, 12:00:35 UTCNlvli
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:23 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
BEATE
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
BEATE
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WEC Sorolla
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!