ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VENICE - IMO 7705415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC VENICEAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:February 19, 2007IMO:7705415Hits:345
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 19/02/2007.
Call Sign : ELZJ2
MMSI : 636011459
Gross tonnage : 16.471, DWT : 19.621
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 178,60 x 25,05 x 9,17 m
TEU : 1.181, Reefer points : 80
Main engine : Sulzer 6RND76M _ Bhp.: 12.000, Kw.: 8.827, Speed : 18,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hitachi Zosen Corp (Innoshima Shipyard) - Onomichi HS (JPN). Yard No. 4593
Name of ship : MSC VENICE, 1998.
Former names : TFL Liberty, 1978/08. Liberty, 1986. Zim Osaka, 1988. Osaka, 1996/03. MSC Osaka, 1997.
Broken Up since 09/04/2009 at Gadani (PAK).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 7.611
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 2.131.080
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Venice
IMO:7705415
Former name(s):
- Msc Osaka (Until 1998)
- Osaka (Until 1997)
- Zim Osaka (Until 1996 Mar)
- Liberty (Until 1988)
- Tfl Liberty (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,471 tons
Summer DWT:19,621 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TFL LIBERTY
© Joerg Seyler
MSC VENICE
© Andreas Spörri
TFL LIBERTY
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!