ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAREX NOVA - IMO 9155004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SEAREX NOVAAdded:Feb 20, 2007
Captured:February 19, 2007IMO:9155004Hits:446
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Xità quay, Valencia Port on 19/02/2007.
Call Sign : VRBV6
MMSI : 538002728
Gross tonnage : 37.457, DWT : 71.982
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Dimensions : 224,99 x 32,26 x 13,47 m
Bale : 82.066 m³, Grain : 82.964 m³
Main engine : Mitsubishi 6UEC60LA _ Bhp.: 12.601, Kw.: 9.268, Service speed : 16,10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Onishi (JPN). Yard No. 2936
Name of ship : SEAREX NOVA, 2006/04.
Former name : Sincere Nova, 1998/01.
Later names : Lopi Z, 2007/04. Dst Drammen, 2015/08. AMMEN, 2016/08.
Broken Up since 30/08/2016 at Gadani (PAK).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 9.792
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 2.301.120
Vessel Identification
Name:Lopi Z
IMO:9155004
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002728
Callsign:V7LD7
Former name(s):
- Searex Nova (Until 2007 Apr)
- Sincere Nova (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,457 tons
Summer DWT:71,982 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DST DRAMMEN
© Christian Plagué
DST DRAMMEN
© Christian Plagué
DST DRAMMEN
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!