ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONEER - IMO 9313797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PIONEERAdded:Mar 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313797Hits:664
Location:Kantvik, Porkkala, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kantvik, Kirkkonummi, Finland on February 20, 2007. IMO 9313797. Details HERE.

*Renamed BELTERWIEDE in June 2007

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Belterwiede
IMO:9313797
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246252000
Callsign:PHCM
Former name(s):
- Pioneer (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zwartsluis
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°43’20.48” N, 19°46’12.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 140° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Husavik
Arrival:2nd May 2018
01:00:13 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 01:00:13 UTCHusavik
2018 April 24th, 01:00:42 UTCFimty
2018 April 21st, 17:00:01 UTCEebek
2018 April 17th, 02:00:36 UTCFitor
2018 April 17th, 02:00:05 UTCFitor
2018 April 7th, 15:00:33 UTCBelfast
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:04 UTCMontoir
2018 March 30th, 17:00:03 UTCGent
2018 March 26th, 23:00:16 UTCRouen
2018 March 14th, 09:00:24 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
Belterwiede
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
PIONEER
© Leo Johannes
BELTERWIEDE
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!