ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTTUM - IMO 9015450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:UTTUMAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015450Hits:879
Location:Teignmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
A scan of one of my older photos - but still shows to good effect the reflection in the still harbour waters just before sunset.
Vessel Identification
Name:Uttum
IMO:9015450
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010302
Callsign:V2NY
Former name(s):
- Saar Antwerp (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,363 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°9’0.79” N, 1°2’4.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 73° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Gijon
Arrival:12th Feb 2018
19:00:42 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 15:00:24 UTCFor Orders
2018 February 13th, 02:00:49 UTCFor Orders
2018 February 12th, 19:00:42 UTCGijon
2018 February 5th, 22:00:06 UTCLelegue
2018 January 29th, 18:00:09 UTCAveiro
2018 January 25th, 04:00:58 UTCPasajes
2018 January 17th, 14:00:46 UTCBremen
2018 January 10th, 23:00:08 UTCPapenburg
2018 January 8th, 20:00:00 UTCMargate Roads
2018 January 5th, 08:00:36 UTCFowey
More Of This Ship
UTTUM
© Westie
UTTUM
© Marcus-S
UTTUM
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!