ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHENEBOURG - IMO 8911499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:CHENEBOURGAdded:Feb 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8911499Hits:710
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
at Suez 2.1.2007 southbound
Ex:Lowlands Grace
149,505 DWT, Bulk Carrier, Built 1991 Owners/Managers:Sunwoo Merchant, Built at CSBC, South Korea Flagged, BV Classed, Length Overall of 270.00 m., Draught of 17.32 m., Beam of 43.00 m., Speed of 13.50 kts at 43.00 tonnes per day, Heavy Fuel Oil,


Grain Capacity of 164,646 cu.m., 9 Holds, 9 Hatches, Strengthened for Ore, Strengthened for Heavy Cargo.

Exnames are Lowlands Grace, CSK Everest. Capesize Bulker, Call Sign DSOV2, .
Hatch Dimension is 9 @ 14.02 x 18.29 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Solar Orion
IMO:8911499
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440395000
Callsign:DSOV2
Former name(s):
- Chenebourg (Until 2011 May)
- Lowlands Grace (Until 2006 Aug)
- Csk Everest (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,273 tons
Summer DWT:149,518 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOLAR ORION
© tropic maritime images
Lowlands Grace
© Arki Wagner
SOLAR ORION
© BR_Reef
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!