ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ottawa - IMO 9256626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:OttawaAdded:Feb 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9256626Hits:483
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
at Suez 2.1.2007 southbound
70,297 DWT, Product Carrier, Built 2003
Built at Daewoo SB, Double Hull, Marshall Islands Flagged, NV Classed, Length Overall of 228.00 m., Draught of 13.80 m., Beam of 32.20 m.,
Gross Tonnage of 42,771, Cargo Capacities of 82,054 cu.m. and 516,000 Barrels,
12 Pumps with a total Capacity of 10,800 cu.m., Call Sign V7DD5,
Vessel Identification
Name:Walleye
IMO:9256626
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005764
Callsign:V7GU7
Former name(s):
- Ottawa (Until 2014 Aug 19)
- Walleye (Until 2014 Aug 05)
- Ottawa (Until 2014 Aug 04)
- Torm Ottawa (Until 2010 Mar)
- Ottawa (Until 2008 May 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,771 tons
Summer DWT:70,296 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°2’16.68” N, 20°16’36.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 165° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Aratu
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
19:00:29 UTC
Last update:
14 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 19:00:29 UTCAratu
2017 September 17th, 10:00:31 UTCTaman
2017 September 8th, 10:00:00 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 15th, 13:00:17 UTCBrazil For Orders
2017 June 19th, 13:00:06 UTCTaman
2017 June 9th, 10:00:18 UTCFor Orders
2017 June 7th, 18:00:01 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 3rd, 13:00:18 UTCZahrani
2017 February 22nd, 21:30:47 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2016 January 30th, 20:30:37 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
Walleye
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Walleye
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WALLEYE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!