ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INSIGNIA - IMO 9156462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:INSIGNIAAdded:May 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9156462Hits:482
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Insignia berthed in Lerwick, 30th June 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Insignia
IMO:9156462
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001663
Callsign:V7DM2
Former name(s):
- Columbus 2 (Until 2014 May)
- Insignia (Until 2012 Apr)
- R One (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’57.6” N, 73°32’39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 182° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Boston
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
10:30:50 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 10:30:50 UTCBoston
2017 October 11th, 10:30:23 UTCNewport
2017 October 10th, 04:45:56 UTCNew York
2017 October 9th, 10:30:56 UTCNewport
2017 October 8th, 10:30:10 UTCBoston
2017 September 24th, 10:30:21 UTCBar Harbor
2017 September 18th, 22:00:40 UTCNew York
2017 September 13th, 10:30:15 UTCBar Harbor
2017 September 11th, 10:30:33 UTCNewport
2017 September 10th, 08:15:15 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
INSIGNIA
© Marc Boucher
INSIGNIA
© andrecas
INSIGNIA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!