ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atropos - IMO 8700175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:AtroposAdded:Jun 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8700175Hits:829
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
19/02/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8700175.
97 m.
2966 GT. / 3086 DWT.
Built in 1990.
Flag: Liberia.
Ex: Luchegorsk (Russia)
Vessel Identification
Name:Avatar
IMO:8700175
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273350550
Callsign:UBGI5
Former name(s):
- Eaktamos (Until 2011 May)
- Aktas 1 (Until 2010 Apr)
- Atropos (Until 2009 Oct)
- Luchegorsk (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,966 tons
Summer DWT:3,183 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’51.74” N, 140°16’22.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 236° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Vladivostok
Arrival:1st Dec 2017
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
11 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 12:00:57 UTCVladivostok
2012 December 20th, 08:00:41 UTCDalian
2012 May 1st, 04:00:44 UTCVladivostok
More Of This Ship
AVATAR
© Sol
AVATAR
© Savitskiy Igor
AVATAR
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
manuel moreno on Feb 21, 2007 00:22 (11 years ago)
hola,fiera!!
¿de donde sacas los datos que acompañan a las fotos?


saludos
mm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!