ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ew Horsham - IMO 8706478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Ew HorshamAdded:Jun 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8706478Hits:1,414
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
20/02/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8706478
17018 GT. / 29998 DWT.
Built in 1992
Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Turgut Reis
IMO:8706478
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354906000
Callsign:3FES3
Former name(s):
- Vera I (Until 2012 Jul)
- Eastwind Ruhr (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ew Horsham (Until 2008 Oct)
- Horsham (Until 2004 Oct)
- Sininni (Until 1999 Dec)
- Burwain Pollux (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,895 tons
Summer DWT:27,910 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BURWAIN POLLUX
© Joerg Seyler
Turgut Reis
© Dragec
Turgut Reis
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
2nd-mate on Feb 25, 2007 08:03 (10 years ago)
Hello There,

I also thinh it's the Horsham, I spotted here the 9th of feb. in Amsterdam, she whas loading gasoline for West Africa!

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=353754

regards

2nd-mate
Guest on Feb 24, 2007 19:01 (10 years ago)
I agree with Hans!
I think is EW HORSHAM too!

Regards

Gustavo
Hans Deijs on Feb 22, 2007 12:23 (10 years ago)
Hello Luis,
I think it is EW HORSHAM.

Regards, Hans
Ilhan Kermen on Feb 25, 2007 02:50 (10 years ago)
Hi Luis
one of 4 sister owned by same company
EW HASTINGS,EW HARTING,EW HENFIELD,EW HORSHAM
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=11776
there are some different details at funnel at EW Hastings,and EW Hartings.(They are not)
i dont know which of them
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!