ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIR HENRY - IMO 9151383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Winsor [View profile]Title:SIR HENRYAdded:Feb 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9151383Hits:635
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
On the St Clair River
Vessel Identification
Name:Sir Henry
IMO:9151383
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548718000
Callsign:DYIL
Former name(s):
- Rubin Lark (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,194 tons
Summer DWT:18,315 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°37’13.94” N, 31°44’58.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.6kts, 123° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Trisk To Egdam
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
21 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 12:00:56 UTCTrisk To Egdam
2018 April 24th, 16:00:52 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 24th, 16:00:19 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 10th, 16:00:22 UTCSe Got
2018 March 29th, 10:00:38 UTCRu Mmk
2018 March 16th, 00:00:57 UTCEs Avs
2018 January 30th, 18:30:12 UTCDz Mos
2018 January 17th, 01:30:39 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 10th, 06:00:13 UTCIstanbul
2017 December 2nd, 11:00:34 UTCEs Cad
More Of This Ship
SEBAT
© Gena Anfimov
Sebat
© Pilot Frans
Sebat
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Feb 21, 2007 03:43 (11 years ago)
Matt shot was taken July 2006
Matt Ruscher on Feb 21, 2007 01:40 (11 years ago)
great shot though when did you take this? i like this ship alot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!