ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C. Champ - IMO 8307088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:C. ChampAdded:Feb 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8307088Hits:438
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- loading scrap metal in Providence,RI. 2/11/07
Vessel Identification
Name:S.champ
IMO:8307088
Former name(s):
- C.champ (Until 2008 Aug)
- Ken Pleiades (Until 2003 Jan)
- New Pleiades (Until 1994)
- New Princesa (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,757 tons
Summer DWT:33,396 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S CHAMP
© Henk Guddee
S CHAMP
© Henk Guddee
S CHAMP
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!