ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SABRINA - IMO 8714205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC SABRINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8714205Hits:488
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC SABRINA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on February 19, 2007. OOCL MONTREAL is looming up in the distance.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sabrina
IMO:8714205
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356101000
Callsign:3FMG8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Oakland (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,598 tons
Summer DWT:43,078 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’9.64” N, 4°21’23.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 263° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:2nd Mar 2017
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 24th, 09:00:48 UTCLas Palmas
2017 January 16th, 08:00:34 UTCAbidjan
2017 January 6th, 13:00:34 UTCDakar
2017 January 3rd, 06:00:55 UTCLas Palmas
2016 December 27th, 05:00:16 UTCFelixstowe
2016 December 25th, 11:00:18 UTCLehavre
2016 December 22nd, 21:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 21st, 03:00:02 UTCLe Havre
2016 December 15th, 03:00:03 UTCSt Petersburg
2016 December 9th, 17:00:04 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC SABRINA
© Stan Muller
MSC SABRINA
© Stan Muller
MSC Sabrina
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!