ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELE - IMO 8912027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ADELEAdded:Mar 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:8912027Hits:615
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 27-10-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Adele
IMO:8912027
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010160
Callsign:V2UE
Former name(s):
- Adele J (Until 2005 Aug)
- Mf Mare (Until 1999 Jan)
- Intermodal Mare (Until 1996 Jan 30)
- Adele J (Until 1995 Sep 06)
- Trident Star (Until 1995 Sep)
- Adele J (Until 1993 Oct)
- Medeur Secondo (Until 1993 Jan 28)
- Adele J (Until 1991 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°24’11.16” N, 18°40’33.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 0° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:23rd Feb 2020
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Adele
© Wil Weijsters
Adele
© Frank Behrends
Adele
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!