ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEGRA - IMO 9125671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ALEGRAAdded:May 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125671Hits:781
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 31-08-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Cedeira 8
IMO:9125671
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224909000
Callsign:ECMG
Former name(s):
- Alegra (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,241 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°58’4.79” N, 9°13’23.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 335° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Bromborough
Arrival:2nd Mar 2021
07:00:35 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
CELTIC VOYAGER
© LUC BARRY
CELTIC VOYAGER
© LUC BARRY
Celtic Voyager
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!