ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Algoa Bay - IMO 7701641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Algoa BayAdded:Feb 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7701641Hits:562
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 29-09-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoa Bay
IMO:7701641
Former name(s):
- St.blaize (Until 1993 Jan)
- Rosebank (Until 1991 Dec)
- Virgo (Until 1989)
- Victory (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,600 tons
Summer DWT:26,901 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Algoa Bay
© BraCom
ALGOA BAY
© Wolfram Tribull
ALGOA BAY
© Wolfram Tribull
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Feb 21, 2007 11:54 (10 years ago)
Nice series of images you posted today, Wil.

Cheers,

Marc
Brent on Feb 21, 2007 06:43 (10 years ago)
Hey Wil

Superb shot.

Cheers

Brent N.Z.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!