ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMICA - IMO 9050620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AMICAAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9050620Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway on 23-08-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Arslan I
IMO:9050620
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305685000
Callsign:V2QP2
Former name(s):
- Ostsee (Until 2013 Jun)
- Amica (Until 2010 Nov)
- Tainui (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,400 tons
Summer DWT:3,039 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°28’40.85” N, 0°55’36.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 261° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
22:00:09 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 22:00:09 UTCMacas
2017 July 11th, 01:00:08 UTCLb Kye
2017 July 10th, 05:00:47 UTCTripoli Lebanon
2017 June 28th, 18:00:17 UTCTuapse
2017 June 5th, 10:00:30 UTCBgboj
2017 May 28th, 19:00:22 UTCItpio
2017 May 21st, 11:00:41 UTCMarin
2017 May 4th, 19:00:21 UTCOrder
2017 May 4th, 08:00:56 UTCOrder
2017 May 4th, 08:00:42 UTCMaas For Order
More Of This Ship
Arslan I
© JanHu
ARSLAN I
© Tomasello Letterio
ARSLAN I
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!