ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHERTON ICE - IMO 7711866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ATHERTON ICEAdded:Apr 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7711866Hits:833
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 11-10-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Abou Karim Iv
IMO:7711866
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450550000
Callsign:ODVU
Former name(s):
- Letfallah 1 (Until 2012 Jun)
- Atherton Ice (Until 2007 Jul)
- Oulmes (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,095 tons
Summer DWT:3,420 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’24.96” N, 0°56’59.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 80° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
16:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 16:00:53 UTCSines
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:38 UTCAshdod
2018 July 20th, 04:30:30 UTCSines
2018 July 9th, 03:00:16 UTCHaifa
2018 June 15th, 22:00:11 UTCRasa
2018 May 22nd, 07:00:09 UTCHaifa
2018 May 4th, 17:00:04 UTCRasa
2018 April 27th, 11:00:28 UTCHaifa
2018 April 14th, 20:00:30 UTCSines
2018 March 22nd, 00:01:25 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
ABOU KARIM IV
© miraflores
ABOU KARIM IV
© miraflores
ABOU KARIM IV
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jul 29, 2015 14:56 (3 years ago)
Fresh out from repairs she was on in 2006 in my hometown along with ILANIA STAR.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!