ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC COAST - IMO 8908507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC COASTAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908507Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 23-08-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Challenger
IMO:8908507
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060524
Callsign:2AKO5
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Coast (Until 2008 Feb 18)
- Apus (Until 2003 May 19)
- Anke Ehler (Until 1998 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,606 tons
Summer DWT:2,980 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°57’1.8” N, 34°39’44.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 283° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
06:00:24 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 06:00:24 UTCHaifa
2018 January 31st, 22:00:12 UTCBarcelona
2018 January 21st, 08:00:11 UTCTenes
2018 January 10th, 07:20:00 UTCRocnd
2018 January 1st, 09:20:59 UTCValletta
2017 November 1st, 21:00:39 UTCTrere
2017 October 25th, 12:00:43 UTCElevsis
2017 October 13th, 10:00:35 UTCIlash
2017 October 4th, 04:00:25 UTCItmdc
2017 October 1st, 11:00:52 UTCSavona
More Of This Ship
METIN IMAMOGLU
© Emmanuel.L
CELTIC CHALLENGER
© jdap
CELTIC CHALLENGER
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!