ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BG ROTTERDAM - IMO 9232979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BG ROTTERDAMAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232979Hits:317
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 16-10-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Marstan
IMO:9232979
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338566000
Callsign:KMMH
Former name(s):
- B.g.rotterdam (Until 2009 Sep 02)
- Marstan Hegemann Rolandwerft (Until 2001 Jan 03)
- Marstan (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,368 tons
Summer DWT:8,672 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dover De
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’49.9” N, 103°38’16.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 283° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 August 9th, 15:00:16 UTCJebel Ali
2015 April 17th, 04:00:10 UTCMesaieed
2014 June 13th, 12:00:17 UTCJebel Ali
2014 June 10th, 19:00:27 UTCShuwaikh
2014 June 7th, 18:00:49 UTCJebel Ali
2014 May 26th, 17:00:27 UTCIskenderun
2014 May 22nd, 17:00:27 UTCDamietta
2014 May 15th, 16:00:17 UTCPort Said
2014 May 13th, 14:00:12 UTCDiametta
2014 May 5th, 22:00:43 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
Marstan
© swar0232
Marstan
© swar0232
MARSTAN
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 317 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!