ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARISSA - IMO 8611233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CARISSAAdded:Jun 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:8611233Hits:570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 16-10-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Carissa
IMO:8611233
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230977000
Callsign:OJMC
Former name(s):
- Marta (Until 2006 Mar)
- Karin (Until 2005 Jan)
- Capt.meyerkarin (Until 2003 Mar 19)
- Karin (Until 2003 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,628 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skoldvik
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°44’46.43” N, 0°20’41.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 238° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Shoreham
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
16:30:05 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 16:30:05 UTCShoreham
2018 July 18th, 15:15:45 UTCLangstone
2018 July 17th, 15:00:42 UTCShoreham
2018 July 17th, 01:45:26 UTCLangstone
2018 July 16th, 13:30:38 UTCLangsto
2018 July 14th, 12:00:11 UTCShoreham
2018 July 10th, 20:30:43 UTCDa395_langstone
2018 July 2nd, 13:50:36 UTCDa395 Shoreham
2018 July 1st, 13:15:18 UTCDa395 Langstone
2018 June 29th, 12:00:56 UTCShoreham
More Of This Ship
Karissa
© Vladimir Knyaz
Karissa
© Vladimir Knyaz
KARISSA
© Derelict Don
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Feb 21, 2007 11:44 (11 years ago)
Excellent photo of the Finnish coaster.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!