ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SACRAMENTO - IMO 9236080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:UBC SACRAMENTOAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9236080Hits:491
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Flag: Cyprus
Y. build: 2001
Gross: 19,746
Manager: ATHENA MARINE CO LTD
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2007-02-15

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Sacramento
IMO:9236080
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209393000
Callsign:P3CH9
Former name(s):
- Stemnes (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,746 tons
Summer DWT:31,773 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°57’21.94” N, 61°20’34.31” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 346° (95°)
Destination:
Location:St. Louis
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
13:00:26 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 13:00:40 UTCMarie Galante
2017 July 23rd, 13:00:26 UTCSt. Louis
2017 July 19th, 08:00:32 UTCPointe A Pitre
2017 July 1st, 06:00:12 UTCLas Minas,panama
2017 June 22nd, 18:00:57 UTCNola
2017 June 14th, 12:00:03 UTCVeracruz
2017 May 30th, 11:00:57 UTCVeracruz,mex.
2017 May 30th, 11:00:53 UTCVeracruz,mex.
2017 April 7th, 08:00:53 UTCVeracruz
2017 March 25th, 08:00:36 UTCGalveston
More Of This Ship
UBC SACRAMENTO
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
UBC Sacramento
© Steven Collingwood
UBC SACRAMENTO
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!