ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN TAMPA - IMO 9110327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:HANJIN TAMPAAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110327Hits:863
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
HANJIN TAMPA 16,252/1995 at Thames Refinery Sept 29th 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Honey
IMO:9110327
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477003100
Callsign:VRDL3
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Tampa (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,405 tons
Summer DWT:27,209 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’50.28” N, 122°28’5.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 87° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Rabaul
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
14:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 14:00:04 UTCRabaul
2017 October 2nd, 14:00:01 UTCZ.j.g
2017 July 28th, 18:00:04 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 July 26th, 08:00:18 UTCC.j.k Cn
2017 May 21st, 10:00:46 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 March 25th, 22:00:25 UTCRabaul Png
2016 December 21st, 08:00:01 UTCZhangjiagang Cn
2016 November 9th, 08:00:23 UTCWewak
2016 October 19th, 16:00:25 UTCZhangjiagang
2016 March 9th, 23:00:28 UTCVanimao
More Of This Ship
OCEAN HONEY
© Maxi Alonso
OCEAN HONEY
© Maxi Alonso
OCEAN HONEY
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 12, 2006 15:06 (11 years ago)
Hi,

fine pic + phantastic colours!

Thanks for posting!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!