ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sanaga - IMO 9170652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:SanagaAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9170652Hits:880
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ex PacLogger arriving Auckland NZ February 2007 with bulk grain.

GROSS TONNAGE 17.784 tons
SUMMER DWT 28.215 tons
BUILD 1998
BUILDER BOHAI SHIPBUILDING HEAVY INDUSTRY HULUDAO - CHINA
FLAG LIBERIA
CLASS SOCIETY AMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING
MANAGER/OWNER ESSBERGER HAMBURG - GERMANY

Vessel Identification
Name:Sanaga
IMO:9170652
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090631
Callsign:A8CD4
Former name(s):
- Paclogger (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,784 tons
Summer DWT:28,215 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°9’11.58” N, 121°44’53.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 210° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Keelung
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
04:00:41 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:00:33 UTCZhangzhou
2018 August 28th, 23:00:27 UTCChilung
2018 August 6th, 08:30:15 UTCTaipei
2018 August 4th, 05:00:00 UTCZhangzhou
2018 July 24th, 12:00:33 UTCTaipei
2018 July 22nd, 03:00:55 UTCZhangzhou
2018 July 9th, 10:00:33 UTCTaipei
2018 May 24th, 10:00:14 UTCTaipei
2018 May 2nd, 16:00:57 UTCTaipei
2018 April 30th, 13:00:59 UTCZhangzhou
More Of This Ship
GLORY FORTUNE
© GORDON DALZELL
Glory Future
© Vladimir Knyaz
Glory Future
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!