ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YVONNE - IMO 9115901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:YVONNEAdded:Dec 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115901Hits:1,063
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Yvonne in Kotka 2005.03.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbar
IMO:9115901
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257152000
Callsign:LCSQ
Former name(s):
- Norbar Ii (Until 2009 Jan)
- Yvonne (Until 2008 Jul)
- Stern (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,685 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°8’51.19” N, 5°15’25.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 179° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Skudeneshavn
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
21:00:15 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 21:00:15 UTCSkudeneshavn
2018 April 5th, 14:00:01 UTCKristiansund
2018 March 29th, 23:59:05 UTCHaugesund
2018 March 28th, 13:40:54 UTCFloroe
2018 March 2nd, 04:00:44 UTCKristiansund
2018 February 27th, 12:00:43 UTCTorvastad
2018 February 25th, 10:00:27 UTCVerdal
2018 February 15th, 06:00:06 UTCHaugesund
2018 February 12th, 23:30:32 UTCKristiansund
2018 February 9th, 16:00:35 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
NORBAR
© Marc Pingoud
Norbar
© frode adolfsen
NORBAR
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!