ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN MOANA - IMO 9197026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN MOANAAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9197026Hits:926
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Auckland NZ on her monthly run to the Pacific Islands

GROSS TONNAGE 4.391 tons
SUMMER DWT 4.900 tons
BUILD 2000
BUILDER JIANGDONG SHIPYARD WUHU - CHINA
FLAG ITALY
CLASS SOCIETY REGISTRO ITALIANO NAVALE
MANAGER CAFISERVICES NAPOLI - ITALY
OWNER RIMORCHIATORI LAZIALI NAPOLI - ITALY

FORMER NAMES
until 2002 Apr 07 SOUTHERN QUEEN
until 2001 Oct 22 COMORO RIVER
until 2001 SOUTHERN QUEEN
until 2000 Oct 29 SOUTHERN AMELIA II
until 2000 BELUGA ADVERTISING
until 2000 SOUTHERN AMELIA II
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Rock
IMO:9197026
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025069
Callsign:YEYM
Former name(s):
- Meratus Project 2 (Until 2012 Feb)
- Southern Moana (Until 2011 May)
- Southern Queen (Until 2001 Dec)
- Comoro River (Until 2001 Oct)
- Southern Amelia Ii (Until 2000 Oct)
- Beluga Advertising (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,447 tons
Summer DWT:5,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RED ROCK
© tropic maritime images
RED ROCK
© tropic maritime images
RED ROCK
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!