ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN PASIFIKA - IMO 9264245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN PASIFIKAAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9264245Hits:1,336
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Having been renamed from Caledonie Express, she is leaving Auckland NZ for a run to the Pacific Islands.The previous vessel on this run (Southern Cross) has transferred to take over the Australian run to Noumea.
GROSS TONNAGE 5.234 tons
SUMMER DWT 5.650 tons
BUILD 2003
BUILDER NEW CENTURY SHIPBUILDING JINGJIANG - CHINA
FLAG SINGAPORE
CLASS SOCIETY BUREAU VERITAS
MANAGER/OWNER WERSE BEREEDERUNG MUNSTER - GERMANY

FORMER NAMES
until 2007 Feb 15 CALEDONIE EXPRESS
until 2005 Apr 01 PAC SUNDA
until 2003 Jan 23 PAC

2009 Jul 29 renamed INDIC flag CYPRUS
2009 Dec 05 renamed SOUTHERN PASIFIKA flag ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
Vessel Identification
Name:Liloa
IMO:9264245
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305492000
Callsign:V2EO2
Former name(s):
- Reef Samoa (Until 2013 Mar)
- Jule (Until 2012 Sep)
- Southern Pasifika (Until 2011 Aug)
- Indic (Until 2010 Feb)
- Southern Pasifika (Until 2009 Jul)
- Caledonie Express (Until 2007 Feb)
- Pac Sunda (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,234 tons
Summer DWT:5,650 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LILOA
© on-strike
LILOA
© gwrdave
LILOA
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!