ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VAN GOGH - IMO 7359400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:VAN GOGHAdded:Sep 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7359400Hits:720
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
She made an unscheduled call at Auckland NZ 15 February 2007 as part of her world cruise.
GROSS TONNAGE 15.402 tons
SUMMER DWT 2.452 tons
BUILD 1975
BUILDER STX FINLAND RAUMA - FINLAND
FLAG MARSHALL ISLANDS
CLASS SOCIETY DET NORSKE VERITAS
MANAGERVAN GOGH CRUISES
OWNER CLUB CRUISE

FORMER NAMES
until 1999 Nov 20 CLUB I
until 1999 Mar 29 ODESSA SKY
until 1998 Dec 31 CLUB CRUISE I
until 1997 Dec 31 ODESSA SKY
until 1995 Aug 18 GRUZIYA

FORMER FLAGS
until 2006 Mar 19 SAINT VINCENT & GRENADINES
until 1999 Mar 29 BAHAMAS
until 1996 May 31 LIBERIA
until 1995 Aug 18 UKRAINE
until 1992 Dec 09 RUSSIA
until 1992 Jun 25 USSR

2009 Jul 31 renamed SALAMIS FILOXENIA under CYPRUS flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Salamis Filoxenia
IMO:7359400
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209167000
Callsign:5BUY2
Former name(s):
- Van Gogh (Until 2009 Jul)
- Club 1 (Until 1999 Dec)
- Club I (Until 1999 Jul)
- Club Cruise I (Until 1999 Jan)
- Odessa Sky (Until 1998 Jan)
- Gruziya (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°14’46.26” N, 25°32’16.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 111° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Skiathos
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
12:30:06 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 16th, 05:30:24 UTCLimassol
2018 October 16th, 05:30:06 UTCLimassol
2018 August 23rd, 04:30:01 UTCSyros
2018 August 20th, 04:30:48 UTCSymi
2018 August 18th, 08:30:44 UTCSkiathos
2018 August 7th, 07:00:49 UTCLimassol
2018 August 2nd, 12:30:50 UTCPatmos
2018 August 1st, 04:30:49 UTCLimassol
2018 July 26th, 05:30:49 UTCSyros
2018 July 23rd, 07:30:48 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© Vincent Thépaut
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© Vincent Thépaut
CLUB 1
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!