ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL Pacific - IMO 7420716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:CSL PacificAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7420716Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Self Discharge Bulk Carrier
Ex: River Torrens (ANL)
DWT: 31,921
LOA: 181.80
Built: 1977
Flag: Bahamas

01-10-06. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Pacific
IMO:7420716
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309887000
Callsign:C6FP3
Former name(s):
- River Torrens (Until 2000 Jul 26)
- Selwyn Range (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,047 tons
Summer DWT:31,921 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVER TORRENS
© Yvon Perchoc
CSL Pacific
© hansfair
CSL PACIFIC
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Feb 22, 2007 02:32 (10 years ago)
Another beautiful photo my friend.Well done thanks for posting.MAN.....she,s loaded to the max!![i][size=medium][color=003399][font=Courier]Regards Jimmy[/font][/color][/size][/i] 8-) 8-) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!