ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kuroshio Express - IMO 9325336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Kuroshio ExpressAdded:Feb 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9325336Hits:621
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oil Products Tanker
DWT: 47,999
LOA: 179.990
Built: 2005. Iwagi Zosen Co Ltd
Flag: Panama

21-02-07. Berthed Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Nave Dorado
IMO:9325336
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371394000
Callsign:3ECL5
Former name(s):
- Kuroshio Express (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,799 tons
Summer DWT:47,999 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°36’38.82” N, 75°43’15.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 7° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Amuay Bay
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 21:30:57 UTCSan Jose
2018 July 13th, 12:00:32 UTCPort Anegles
2018 June 25th, 16:00:36 UTCRosarito
2018 June 18th, 10:30:31 UTCSfo
2018 May 20th, 23:00:30 UTCCristobal
2018 May 8th, 14:50:25 UTCHouston
2018 May 2nd, 16:00:28 UTCBalboa
2018 April 26th, 00:30:29 UTCGt Prq
2018 April 14th, 20:00:31 UTCUssanfran
2018 April 12th, 00:01:37 UTCUssanfran
More Of This Ship
Nave Dorado
© Wil Weijsters
Nave Dorado
© Wil Weijsters
NAVE DORADO
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!