ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Abdulrazzak A - IMO 7405089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Abdulrazzak AAdded:Feb 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7405089Hits:1,551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : XUAC8
Gross tonnage : 1896
Deadweight:3148
Flag : Cambodia
Date of build:01.11.1975.
79.53 x 13 x 5.55 m
Speed: 12 kn
Ship manager DOUAA SHIPPING
Ex Names:ECUBEA(2000),TIKA(2002),ABDULRAZZAK-A(2002).

Odessa,14.01.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Hiyam
IMO:7405089
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515100000
Callsign:XUAC8
Former name(s):
- Abdulrazzak A (Until 2003 Jun)
- Tika (Until 2002 Sep)
- Ecubea (Until 2001 Dec)
- Dominica (Until 1999 Jan)
- Blue Line (Until 1996)
- Vilaro (Until 1994)
- Megrez (Until 1989)
- Cened (Until 1988)
- Cairnfreighter (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:3,148 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Abdulrazzak A
© Adrian Ford
PRINCESS HIYAM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Megrez
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!